2011-12 Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Nov. 04 Saint Martin's 41 Hawai'i Pacific 60 Final
  Disney's Division II Tip-Off West Coast Classic @ Anaheim, CA
Nov. 05 Hawai'i Pacific 60 Cal St. Dominguez Hills 41 Final
  Disney's Division II Tip-Off West Coast Classic @ Anaheim, CA
Nov. 06 Washburn (KS) 90 Hawai'i Pacific 45 Final
  Disney's Division II Tip-Off West Coast Classic @ Anaheim, CA
Nov. 11 Academy of Art 52 Cal State East Bay 44 Final
  CCAA/PacWest Challenge Hosted by Dominican (CA) @ San Rafael, CA
  Humboldt State 76 Dominican 51 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 59 Point Loma 69 Final
  San Diego Christian Tournament @ San Diego, CA
  Hawai'i Hilo 51 Hawai'i 60 Final
  Dixie State 77 Alaska Fairbanks 62 Final
Nov. 12 Academy of Art 54 Humboldt State 68 Final
  CCAA/PacWest Challenge Hosted by Dominican (CA) @ San Rafael, CA
  Cal State East Bay 59 Dominican 38 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 60 San Diego Christian 79 Final
  Dixie State 58 Alaska Anchorage 95 Final
Nov. 15 Academy of Art 58 Cal St. Monterey Bay 82 Final
Nov. 18 Adams (CO) St. 49 Dixie State 77 Final
  Grand Canyon Tournament Hosted by Grand Canyon University @ Phoenix, AZ
  Nebraska-Kearney 53 Grand Canyon 62 Final
  Simon Fraser (BC) 68 California Baptist 59 Final
  NDNU Tournament @ Belmont, CA
  Holy Names 60 Notre Dame de Namur 69 Final
  UC San Diego 82 Hawai'i Pacific 65 Final
  Vulcan Classic @ Hilo, HI
  Dominican 36 Alaska Anchorage 91 Final
  Alaska Fairbanks 67 Hawai'i Hilo 42 Final
  Vulcan Classic
Nov. 19 Nebraska-Kearney 85 Dixie State 92 Final - OT
  Grand Canyon Tournament Hosted by Grand Canyon University @ Phoenix, AZ
  Adams (CO) St. 50 Grand Canyon 57 Final
  Holy Names 67 California Baptist 90 Final
  NDNU Tournament @ Belmont, CA
  Alaska Fairbanks 66 Hawai'i Pacific 83 Final
  Vulcan Classic @ Hilo, HI
  Simon Fraser (BC) 53 Notre Dame de Namur 49 Final
  UC San Diego 68 Hawai'i Hilo 50 Final
  Vulcan Classic
  Dominican 50 Alaska Anchorage 98 Final
Nov. 20 Alaska Fairbanks 64 Hawai'i Hilo 55 Final
Nov. 22 Chico State 48 Dominican 51 Final
Nov. 23 California Baptist 81 La Sierra 52 Final
Nov. 24 Hillsdale 89 Hawai'i Pacific 88 Final
  Lewis (IL) 81 BYU-Hawaii 62 Final
  @ Honolulu, HI
  Chaminade 57 Wilmington (Del.) 59 Final
  Hoop 'N Surf Classic, Honolulu, HI McKinley High School
Nov. 25 Cal State Los Angeles 73 Academy of Art 81 Final - OT
  Dixie State Thanksgiving Tournament Hosted by Dixie State College @ St. George, UT
  Northern Ky. 66 BYU-Hawaii 44 Final
  @ Honolulu, HI
  Western Oregon 76 Dixie State 83 Final
  San Francisco State 43 Grand Canyon 68 Final
  Chaminade 58 St. Augustine's 66 Final
  Hoop N Surf Tournament McKinley High School
  Wilmington (Del.) 63 Hawai'i Pacific 74 Final
Nov. 26 Western Oregon 59 Academy of Art 61 Final
  Dixie State Thanksgiving Tournament Hosted by Dixie State College @ St. George, UT
  Cal State Los Angeles 73 Dixie State 69 Final
  Cal St. Dominguez Hills 42 Grand Canyon 60 Final
  Dominican 57 Cal State Stanislaus 67 Final
Nov. 29 Brigham Young 88 BYU-Hawaii 27 Final
Dec. 01 La Sierra 53 California Baptist 86 Final
Dec. 03 Notre Dame de Namur 63 Grand Canyon 59 Final
  Arizona 78 BYU-Hawaii 61 Final
Dec. 04 Chaminade 71 Hawai'i Pacific 77 Final
Dec. 05 Notre Dame de Namur 69 Dixie State 74 Final
Dec. 06 BYU-Hawaii 42 Hawai'i Hilo 58 Final
Dec. 08 Hope International 53 California Baptist 71 Final
Dec. 09 Grand Canyon 81 Cal State Stanislaus 52 Final
  @ San Francisco
  Academy of Art 62 Alaska Fairbanks 68 Final
  AT&T Hoops Classic Hosted by Alaska Anchorage @ Anchorage, AK
  BYU-Hawaii 70 Central Washington 85 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 55 San Francisco State 57 Final
  CCAA/PacWest Challenge
  Hawai'i Hilo 44 Alaska Anchorage 80 Final
Dec. 10 Notre Dame de Namur 69 Cal State Stanislaus 71 Final
  CCAA/Pac West Challenge @ San Francisco, Calif.
  Dixie State 52 Cal Poly Pomona 70 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 69 Alaska Fairbanks 60 Final
  @ Anchorage, AK
  Grand Canyon 54 San Francisco State 46 Final
  Academy of Art 53 Alaska Anchorage 90 Final
  AT&T Hoops Classic
  BYU-Hawaii 69 Central Washington 63 Final
  Cal St. Maritime 81 Dominican 68 Final
Dec. 13 Saint Martin's 67 Dominican 61 Final
  Alaska Anchorage 100 Chaminade 45 Final
Dec. 14 Saint Martin's 62 Academy of Art 67 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 65 Cal State East Bay 63 Final
  Alaska Anchorage 91 Chaminade 47 Final
Dec. 15 Montana State-Billings 72 Hawai'i Pacific 69 Final
Dec. 16 Sioux Falls 79 Dominican 55 Final
  Montana State-Billings 84 Chaminade 76 Final
Dec. 17 Academy of Art 67 California Baptist 73 Final
  Sioux Falls 72 Notre Dame de Namur 61 Final
  Western Oregon 86 BYU-Hawaii 69 Final
Dec. 18 Cal St. San Marcos 73 Dixie State 79 Final
  Simon Fraser (BC) 48 Grand Canyon 64 Final
  Montana State-Billings 48 Hawai'i Hilo 49 Final
  Western Oregon 45 Hawai'i Pacific 69 Final
Dec. 19 St. Ambrose (IA) 59 Hawai'i Pacific 87 Final
  Simon Fraser (BC) 57 Grand Canyon 65 Final - OT
  Montana State-Billings 67 BYU-Hawaii 54 Final
Dec. 28 Great Falls (MT) 49 California Baptist 87 Final
  Las Vegas Tournament @ Las Vegas, NV
Dec. 29 Carroll (Mont.) 66 California Baptist 67 Final - OT
  Las Vegas Tournament @ Las Vegas, NV
  Lindenwood (MO) 43 Hawai'i Hilo 56 Final
  Brown 66 Dominican 45 Final
Dec. 30 Montana Western 71 California Baptist 80 Final
  Las Vegas Tournament @ Las Vegas, NV
  Lindenwood (MO) 77 Chaminade 57 Final
Jan. 03 Dixie State 59 Academy of Art 60 Final
  California Baptist 85 Notre Dame de Namur 51 Final
  Grand Canyon 62 Dominican 34 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 53 Hawai'i Pacific 50 Final
Jan. 05 California Baptist 79 Academy of Art 69 Final
  Dixie State 89 Dominican 59 Final
  Grand Canyon 70 Notre Dame de Namur 46 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 72 BYU-Hawaii 59 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 88 Chaminade 55 Final
Jan. 07 Dixie State 76 Notre Dame de Namur 63 Final
  California Baptist 74 Dominican 56 Final
Jan. 09 Academy of Art 58 Hawai'i Hilo 46 Final
Jan. 10 BYU-Hawaii 52 Hawai'i Pacific 81 Final
Jan. 11 Dominican 29 Grand Canyon 71 Final
  Academy of Art 64 Chaminade 43 Final
Jan. 13 Dominican 54 Dixie State 74 Final
Jan. 14 Notre Dame de Namur 65 California Baptist 92 Final
  Academy of Art 88 BYU-Hawaii 75 Final
  Chaminade 32 Hawai'i Hilo 61 Final
Jan. 16 Grand Canyon 65 Dixie State 49 Final
  Academy of Art 81 Hawai'i Pacific 78 Final - OT
Jan. 19 Hawai'i Hilo 40 Grand Canyon 49 Final
  Chaminade 53 Dominican 58 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 70 Notre Dame de Namur 67 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 77 California Baptist 69 Final
Jan. 21 Hawai'i Pacific 71 Dixie State 80 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 51 Academy of Art 92 Final
  Chaminade 33 Notre Dame de Namur 58 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 54 California Baptist 61 Final
Jan. 23 Chaminade 52 Academy of Art 73 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 78 Dominican 71 Final
Jan. 24 Hawai'i Pacific 70 Grand Canyon 59 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 50 Dixie State 57 Final
Jan. 28 Notre Dame de Namur 48 Dominican 66 Final
  Grand Canyon 74 BYU-Hawaii 51 Final
  California Baptist 55 Hawai'i Hilo 58 Final
Jan. 30 Dominican 46 Academy of Art 90 Final
  Grand Canyon 68 Chaminade 50 Final
  Dixie State 59 Hawai'i Hilo 51 Final
  California Baptist 66 Hawai'i Pacific 56 Final
Feb. 01 Dixie State 86 Chaminade 49 Final
  Grand Canyon 59 Hawai'i Pacific 56 Final
Feb. 02 California Baptist 71 BYU-Hawaii 59 Final
  Academy of Art 70 Notre Dame de Namur 61 Final
Feb. 04 Dominican 50 Notre Dame de Namur 67 Final
  Dixie State 89 BYU-Hawaii 72 Final
  California Baptist 82 Chaminade 61 Final
  Grand Canyon 65 Hawai'i Hilo 59 Final - OT
Feb. 06 Dixie State 78 Hawai'i Pacific 75 Final
Feb. 07 Academy of Art 77 Dominican 69 Final
Feb. 08 BYU-Hawaii 59 Chaminade 68 Final
Feb. 10 Notre Dame de Namur 55 BYU-Hawaii 74 Final
Feb. 11 Academy of Art 64 Dixie State 80 Final
  Grand Canyon 67 California Baptist 56 Final
  Dominican 43 Hawai'i Pacific 111 Final
Feb. 12 Notre Dame de Namur 45 Hawai'i Hilo 51 Final
Feb. 13 Academy of Art 72 Grand Canyon 69 Final
  Dominican 90 Chaminade 83 Final
Feb. 14 California Baptist 76 Dixie State 68 Final
Feb. 15 Notre Dame de Namur 66 Chaminade 60 Final - OT
Feb. 16 Dominican 74 BYU-Hawaii 94 Final
Feb. 17 Notre Dame de Namur 50 Hawai'i Pacific 78 Final
Feb. 18 Dixie State 67 California Baptist 71 Final
  Dominican 55 Hawai'i Hilo 76 Final
Feb. 20 BYU-Hawaii 52 Grand Canyon 78 Final
  Chaminade 44 California Baptist 105 Final
Feb. 21 Hawai'i Pacific 88 Academy of Art 74 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 60 Notre Dame de Namur 49 Final
Feb. 22 Chaminade 33 Grand Canyon 86 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 58 Dixie State 86 Final
Feb. 23 Hawai'i Hilo 75 Academy of Art 53 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 78 Dominican 44 Final
Feb. 25 Grand Canyon 67 Academy of Art 49 Final
  Chaminade 51 Dixie State 78 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 60 California Baptist 93 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 52 Dominican 42 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 94 Notre Dame de Namur 57 Final
Mar. 01 California Baptist 53 Grand Canyon 54 Final
  Chaminade 69 BYU-Hawaii 78 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 67 Hawai'i Hilo 64 Final
Mar. 03 Notre Dame de Namur 53 Academy of Art 86 Final
  Dixie State 54 Grand Canyon 71 Final
  Dominican 68 California Baptist 79 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 78 BYU-Hawaii 71 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 64 Chaminade 44 Final
Mar. 09 Cal Poly Pomona 48 Grand Canyon 49 Final
  NCAA II West Region Quarterfinals Hosted by UC San Diego @ La Jolla, CA
Mar. 10 Alaska Anchorage 77 Grand Canyon 58 Final
  NCAA II West Region Semifinals Hosted by UC San Diego @ La Jolla, CA
Mar. 14 Emmanuel (GA) 80 California Baptist 69 Final
  NCCAA Championship - Consolation Semifinals @ Lake Winona, IN
  Colorado Christian 73 California Baptist 64 Final
  NCCAA National Tournament - Quarterfinals @ Winona Lake, IN
Mar. 16 Roberts Wesleyan 66 California Baptist 69 Final
  NCCAA National Tournament - 7th Place @ Lake Winona, IN