Pacific West Conference
2010 Statistics

Standings

PacWest
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
BYU-Hawaii
0
0
.000
32
1
.970
Hawai'i Pacific
0
0
.000
21
5
.808
Chaminade
0
0
.000
11
10
.524
Grand Canyon
0
0
.000
13
13
.500
Dixie State
0
0
.000
8
10
.444
Academy of Art
0
0
.000
10
13
.435
Dominican (CA)
0
0
.000
3
14
.176
Hawai'i Hilo
0
0
.000
3
21
.125
Notre Dame de Namur
0
0
.000
1
13
.071


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Yuan Jia  BYUH-WT 
29
0
1.000
Elwen Li  BYUH-WT 
25
0
1.000
Jenny Chin  BYUH-WT 
21
0
1.000
Salina Aranda  BYUH-WT 
26
1
.963
Aleksandra Stankovic  HPU-WT 
14
2
.875
Zora Vlckova  HPU-WT 
18
3
.857
Ayako Ikeda  BYUH-WT 
20
4
.833
Lauren Tarver  DX-WT 
14
3
.824
Ashley Lafeen  DX-WT 
13
3
.812
Shawni Porter  BYUH-WT 
23
6
.793
Sandra Wikstrom  HPU-WT 
15
4
.789
Courtney Kezerian  DX-WT 
13
4
.765
Tinka Mihova  HPU-WT 
15
5
.750
Ingrid Cseh  HPU-WT 
15
6
.714
Tiffany De Vincent  CUH-WT 
13
6
.684
Laone Botshoma  AAU-WT 
15
7
.682
Cecilia Vergnet  GCU-WT 
16
9
.640
Stephanie Haldeman  GCU-WT 
16
9
.640
Ali Brackey  GCU-WT 
14
11
.560
Mandy Prudhomme  GCU-WT 
14
11
.560
Maria Tenorio  AAU-WT 
11
9
.550
Christie Pagatpatan  UHH-WT 
12
10
.545
Yuka Kondo  CUH-WT 
10
9
.526
Brittney Ynfante  HPU-WT 
5
5
.500
Paola Correa Fe  AAU-WT 
10
12
.455

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Yuan Jia  BYUH-WT 
20
0
1.000
Elwen Li  BYUH-WT 
9
0
1.000
Zora Vlckova  HPU-WT 
18
3
.857
Cecilia Vergnet  GCU-WT 
16
9
.640
Christie Pagatpatan  UHH-WT 
12
10
.545
Yuka Kondo  CUH-WT 
10
9
.526
Diane Phan  AAU-WT 
8
12
.400
Stephanie Lemp  DUC-WT 
4
7
.364
Alicia Holm  DX-WT 
2
14
.125
Rebecca Corteza  NDNU-WT 
1
13
.071

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Elwen Li  BYUH-WT 
16
0
1.000
Yuan Jia  BYUH-WT 
9
0
1.000
Tiffany De Vincent  CUH-WT 
13
6
.684
Laone Botshoma  AAU-WT 
13
7
.650
Stephanie Haldeman  GCU-WT 
16
9
.640
Nina Mihova  HPU-WT 
5
11
.312
Michele Freitas  DUC-WT 
4
9
.308
Kaylee Nichols  NDNU-WT 
3
8
.273
Justine Abella  UHH-WT 
5
16
.238
Lydia Hays  DX-WT 
1
10
.091

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ashley Lafeen  DX-WT 
13
3
.812
Ayako Ikeda  BYUH-WT 
16
4
.800
Ingrid Cseh  HPU-WT 
10
6
.625
Paola Correa Fe  AAU-WT 
8
11
.421
Anna Hamlin  UHH-WT 
7
15
.318
Natalie Phanphengdy  CUH-WT 
5
13
.278
Stefanie Griffin  GCU-WT 
5
17
.227

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sandra Wikstrom  HPU-WT 
8
0
1.000
Shawni Porter  BYUH-WT 
15
6
.714
Tinka Mihova  HPU-WT 
7
5
.583
Maria Tenorio  AAU-WT 
9
8
.529
Kaila Knopf  GCU-WT 
11
11
.500
Stacey Chaussoy  CUH-WT 
7
12
.368
Adrienne Davis  DX-WT 
1
8
.111
Leslie Elg  NDNU-WT 
1
9
.100
Jenna DeCleene  UHH-WT 
2
20
.091

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jenny Chin  BYUH-WT 
17
0
1.000
Courtney Kezerian  DX-WT 
12
3
.800
Sandra Wikstrom  HPU-WT 
7
4
.636
Mandy Prudhomme  GCU-WT 
13
9
.591
Silkie Kawahakui  CUH-WT 
8
12
.400
Anna Ritchie  AAU-WT 
6
12
.333
Madison Wells  UHH-WT 
3
21
.125

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Salina Aranda  BYUH-WT 
16
1
.941
Aleksandra Stankovic  HPU-WT 
12
2
.857
Lauren Tarver  DX-WT 
13
3
.812
Ali Brackey  GCU-WT 
14
8
.636
Brittney Ynfante  HPU-WT 
4
4
.500
Karen Chaussoy  CUH-WT 
8
10
.444
Kaylene Peric  UHH-WT 
4
9
.308
Cecilia Hedin  AAU-WT 
4
15
.211
Prabhdeep Uppal  NDNU-WT 
1
8
.111
Kari Rodrigues  UHH-WT 
0
9
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Salina Aranda/Jenny Chin  BYUH-WT 
26
1
.963
Yuan Jia/Elwen Li  BYUH-WT 
25
1
.962
Ayako Ikeda/Shawni Porter  BYUH-WT 
26
3
.897
Ingrid Cseh/Zora Vlckova  HPU-WT 
17
6
.739
Aleksandra Stankovic/Sandra Wikstrom  HPU-WT 
16
6
.727
Adrienne Davis/Lauren Tarver  DX-WT 
13
5
.722
Stephanie Haldeman/Cecilia Vergnet  GCU-WT 
18
8
.692
Tiffany De Vincent/Yuka Kondo  CUH-WT 
13
7
.650
Stacey Chaussoy/Natalie Phanphengdy  CUH-WT 
9
5
.643
Karen Chaussoy/Silkie Kawahakui  CUH-WT 
9
5
.643
Leslie Elg/Kala Fisher  NDNU-WT 
6
4
.600
Nina Mihova/Tinka Mihova  HPU-WT 
13
9
.591
Ali Brackey/Mandy Prudhomme  GCU-WT 
10
7
.588
Laone Botshoma/Diane Phan  AAU-WT 
10
10
.500
Stefanie Griffin/Kaila Knopf  GCU-WT 
7
9
.438
Lydia Hays/Ashley Lafeen  DX-WT 
7
11
.389
Paola Correa Fe/Anna Ritchie  AAU-WT 
7
13
.350
Anna Hamlin/Christie Pagatpatan  UHH-WT 
8
16
.333
Michele Freitas/Stephanie Lemp  DUC-WT 
5
10
.333
Cecilia Hedin/Maria Tenorio  AAU-WT 
6
14
.300
Alicia Holm/Courtney Kezerian  DX-WT 
5
13
.278
Justine Abella/Jenna DeCleene  UHH-WT 
6
18
.250
Kaila Knopf/Mandy Prudhomme  GCU-WT 
2
7
.222
Kaylene Peric/Madison Wells  UHH-WT 
1
14
.067
Kari Rodrigues/Madison Wells  UHH-WT 
0
9
.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Yuan Jia/Elwen Li  BYUH-WT 
25
1
.962
Ingrid Cseh/Zora Vlckova  HPU-WT 
17
6
.739
Stephanie Haldeman/Cecilia Vergnet  GCU-WT 
18
8
.692
Tiffany De Vincent/Yuka Kondo  CUH-WT 
13
7
.650
Laone Botshoma/Diane Phan  AAU-WT 
10
10
.500
Anna Hamlin/Christie Pagatpatan  UHH-WT 
8
16
.333
Michele Freitas/Stephanie Lemp  DUC-WT 
5
10
.333
Alicia Holm/Courtney Kezerian  DX-WT 
4
10
.286

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ayako Ikeda/Shawni Porter  BYUH-WT 
22
3
.880
Aleksandra Stankovic/Sandra Wikstrom  HPU-WT 
15
6
.714
Stacey Chaussoy/Natalie Phanphengdy  CUH-WT 
9
5
.643
Stefanie Griffin/Kaila Knopf  GCU-WT 
7
9
.438
Lydia Hays/Ashley Lafeen  DX-WT 
6
8
.429
Paola Correa Fe/Anna Ritchie  AAU-WT 
7
13
.350
Justine Abella/Jenna DeCleene  UHH-WT 
6
18
.250
Kaila Knopf/Mandy Prudhomme  GCU-WT 
2
7
.222

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Salina Aranda/Jenny Chin  BYUH-WT 
22
0
1.000
Adrienne Davis/Lauren Tarver  DX-WT 
13
5
.722
Karen Chaussoy/Silkie Kawahakui  CUH-WT 
9
5
.643
Nina Mihova/Tinka Mihova  HPU-WT 
13
8
.619
Ali Brackey/Mandy Prudhomme  GCU-WT 
9
7
.562
Cecilia Hedin/Maria Tenorio  AAU-WT 
6
14
.300
Kaylene Peric/Madison Wells  UHH-WT 
1
14
.067
Kari Rodrigues/Madison Wells  UHH-WT 
0
9
.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct